Program of the
2022 IEEE 21st
STA
conference
19-21
December 2022
Royal kenz Hotel, Sousse – Tunisia
Time
|
Day
|
MONDAY, 19
|
TUESDAY, 20
|
WEDNESDAY, 21
|
8:30-9:30
|
OPENING CEREMONY
|
Plenary Session SP2
|
ORAL SESSIONS
|
9:30-10:30
|
Plenary Session SP1
|
Plenary Session SP3
|
Workshop 1
|
10:30-10:50
|
COFFEE BREAK
|
10:50-12:30
|
ORAL SESSIONS
|
ORAL SESSIONS
|
ORAL SESSIONS
|
Workshop 2
|
CLOSING
CEREMONY
|
12:30-14:30
|
LUNCH
|
14:30-16:30
|
ORAL SESSIONS
|
ORAL SESSIONS
|
|
16:30-16:50
|
COFFEE BREAK
|
|
16:50-18:30
|
ORAL SESSIONS
|
ORAL SESSIONS
|
|
Monday 19 December 2022
TIME
|
PLACE
|
EVENT
|
9:00-9:30
|
Room 1
|
Opening Ceremony and
Registration
|
9:30-10:30
|
Room 1
|
Plenary Session SP1:
Prof.
Dhaker ABBES
(Optimal
management of
multi-source
systems with
renewable
production and
storage)
|
10:30-10:50
|
Coffee Break
|
10:50-12:30
|
Room 1
|
Session 1:
Advanced Control
Systems (ACS)
|
Room 2
|
Session 2:
Robotics
and Automation
(RA)
|
Room 3
|
Session 3:
Circuits,
Electronics &
Microelectronics
(CEM)
|
Room 4
|
Session 4: Signal
and Image
Processing (SIP)
|
12:30-14:30
|
Lunch
|
12:30-16:30
|
Room 1
|
Session 5: Energy
Conversion
Systems (ECS)
|
Room 2
|
Session 6:
Artificial
Intelligence
Based Control
(AIBC)
|
Room 3
|
Session 7:
Modelling of
Engineering
Systems (MES)
|
Room 4
|
Session 8:
TeleCommunication
Engineering
(TCE)
|
16:30-16:50
|
Coffee Break
|
16:50-18:30
|
Room 1
|
Session 9:
Control,
Automation and
Diagnosis (CAD)
|
Room 2
|
Session 10:
Electrical Power
System (EPS)
|
Room 3
|
Session 11:
Nonlinear
Controls and
Applications
(NCA)
|
Room 4
|
Session 12:
Renewable Energy
and Smart Grids
(RESG)
|
Tuesday 20 December 2022
Time
|
Place
|
Event
|
8:30-10:30
|
Room 1
|
Plenary Session SP2:
Prof. Aissa CHOUDER
AC and DC microgrids : Concepts,
Architectures
and Control
Challenges
|
Room 1
|
Plenary Session SP3:
Prof.
Ahmed RUBAAI
Hierarchical
Control of
Interconnected
Power Systems: A
Two-Level
Supervisory
Controller for
Transient
Stability Crisis
|
10:30-10:50
|
Coffee Break
|
10:50-12:30
|
Room 1
|
Session 13: Fault
Tolerant Control
Systems (FTCS)
|
Room 2
|
Session 14:
Circuits,
Electronics &
Microelectronics
(CEM)
|
Room 3
|
Session 15: Signal
and Image
Processing (SIP)
|
Room 4
|
Session 16:
Electrical Power
System (EPS)
|
12:30-14:30
|
Lunch
|
14:30-16:30
|
Room 1
|
Session 17:
Control of
Electrical
Vehicles (CEV)
|
Room 2
|
Session 18:
Artificial
Intelligence
Based Control
(AIBC)
|
Room 3
|
Session 19:
Energy
Management
Systems (EMS)
|
Room 4
|
Session 20:
Renewable Energy
and Smart Grids
(RESG)
|
16:30-16:50
|
Coffee Break
|
16:50-18:30
|
Room 1
|
Session 21:
Signal
and Image
Processing (SIP)
|
Room 2
|
Session 22:
Electrical Power
System (EPS)
|
Room 3
|
Session 23:
TeleCommunication
Engineering
(TCE)
|
Room 4
|
Session 24: Online
|
Wednesday 21 December 2022
Time
|
Place
|
Event
|
8:30-10:30
|
Room 1
|
Workshop 1 P1:
Prof.
Abdelkader SELLAMI
Modeling
and control of a
manipulator arm
(CAPAX-4R)
|
Room 2
|
Session 25:
Circuits,
Electronics &
Microelectronics
(CEM)
|
Room 3
|
Session 26:
Control,
Automation and
Diagnosis (CAD)
|
Room 4
|
Session 27:
Electrical Power
System (EPS)
|
10:30-10:50
|
Coffee Break
|
10:50-12:10
|
Room 1
|
Workshop 1 P2:
Prof.
Abdelkader SELLAMI
Modeling
and control of a
manipulator arm
(CAPAX-4R)
|
Room 2
|
Workshop 2:
Prof. TOURNAKIS Alexandre
(European
projects: keys
of success,
learnings and
examples
|
Room 3
|
Session 28: IoT
Networks &
Industry 4.0 (IoTNI)
|
Room 4
|
Session 29:
Networks and
Electrical
Machines (NEM)
|
12:10-13:00
|
Closing
Ceremony
|
13:00-14:30
|
Lunch
|
|